Equestrian facilities, training, dressage and competitions at Sheepgate Equestrian

Sheepgate British Dressage Under 25s National Championships 2018
Live Streaming

Sheepgate are pleased to offer Live Streaming of this event, sponsored by Eskadron


Eskadron is from the same stable as Pikeur, Eskadron horse wear and equipment has been developed with input from a range of top riders, in particular Ludger Beerbaum. From rugs and boots to saddlecloths and grooming boxes, Eskadron's range comprises, quite simply, some of the best equestrian equipment available. Eskadron is always innovative and responsive, both to fashion and technology, and presents riders who seek the highest standards with unparalleled choice.

A wide range of Eskadron products is available to view in store or online at Sheepgate Tack and Togs.

Live Streaming is available for Arena 1, Arena 2 and new for 2018, Arena 3 throughout the entire show. Click below to select the arena that you wish to view.
A list of classes in each arena is shown below.

NOTE: Recordings of Arena 1, Arena 2 and Arena 3 are also available to watch for a period once the day's competition is complete by clicking on the same links below.

MONDAY:
Live Streaming - Arena 1
Live Streaming - Arena 2
Live Streaming - Arena 3
Live Streaming - Evening Prize Giving

TUESDAY:
Live Streaming - Arena 1
Live Streaming - Arena 2
Live Streaming - Arena 3
Live Streaming - Evening Prize Giving

WEDNESDAY:
Live Streaming - Arena 1
Live Streaming - Arena 2
Live Streaming - Arena 3
Live Streaming - Evening Prize Giving

THURSDAY:
Live Streaming - Arena 1
Live Streaming - Arena 2
Live Streaming - Arena 3
Live Streaming - Evening Prize Giving

FRIDAY:
Live Streaming - Arena 1
Live Streaming - Arena 2
Live Streaming - Arena 3
Live Streaming - Evening Prize Giving

SATURDAY:
Live Streaming - Arena 1
Live Streaming - Arena 2
Live Streaming - Arena 3
Live Streaming - Evening Prize Giving

Class Listings - Arena 1 - Click to watch

20/08/2018: Class FEI2A: (The British Dressage Supporters Club FEI Pony Championship Part 1 / FEI Pony Team 2012) [Class Complete]
20/08/2018: Class FEI3A: (The Dengie FEI Junior Championship Part 1 / FEI Junior Team 2009) [Class Complete]
20/08/2018: Class FEI4A: (The Top Spec FEI Young Rider Championship Part 1 / FEI Young Rider Team 2009) [Class Complete]
20/08/2018: Class 3A: (The Sheepgate Open Freestyle Challenge / PYO Novice or Elementary FSM) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class FEI6: (Cheval Unique FEI PSG / INT1 / INT2 YRGP / FEI PSG / INT1 / INT2 / U25GP) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class FEI4B: (The Top Spec FEI Young Rider Championship Part 2 / FEI Young Rider Team 2009 or FEI Young Rider Individual 2009) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class 4B: (The Sheepgate Open Freestyle Challenge / PYO Medium or Advanced Medium FSM) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class 8: (The Wolds Exclusive Bling British Dressage Under 25s Medium Championship / Medium 73 2007) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 10A: (Sue Carson Saddles Preliminary 15 - Section A / Preliminary 15 2008) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 10C: (Sue Carson Saddles Preliminary 15 - Section B / Preliminary 15 2008) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 11B: (Sue Carson Saddles Novice 22 - Section B / Novice 22 2007) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 14A: (The Tucker Building Services British Dressage Under 25s National Elementary Semi Final - Section A / Elementary 45 2010) [Class Complete]
23/08/2018: Class 16A: (Novice 38 / Novice 38 2005) [Class Complete]
23/08/2018: Class 17: (The Equetech British Dressage Under 25s National Preliminary Championship / Preliminary 17A 2017) [Class Complete]
23/08/2018: Class 18B: (The Laura Woodcock Dressage British Dressage Under 25s National Novice Semi Final - Secion B / Novice 38 2005) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 20B: (PYO Novice 22 / Novice 22 2007) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 22A: (The Sheepgate Open Freestyle Challenge / PYO Elementary or Medium FSM) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 23: (The Laura Woodcock Dressage British Dressage Under 25s National Novice Championship / Novice 38 2005) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 24C: (The Eskadron Team Competition - Elementary 45 / Elementary 45 2010) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 22B: (The Sheepgate Open Freestyle Challenge / PYO Elementary 45 2010 / Medium 69 2005) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 28A1: (The Eskadron Team Competition - Preliminary 19 / Preliminary 19) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 28C: (The Eskadron Team Competition - Elementary 43 / Elementary 43 2006) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 29: (Freestyle to Music - Preliminary / Prelim FSM 2009) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 31: (Freestyle to Music - Elementary / Elementary FSM 2006) [Class Complete]


Class Listings - Arena 2 - Click to watch

20/08/2018: Class 1: (Blue Chip Medium 69 / Advanced Medium 98 / Medium 69 2005 / Advanced Medium 92 2011) [Class Complete]
20/08/2018: Class 5: (The KBIS Insurance Services Ltd British Dressage Under 25s National Advanced Medium Championship / Advanced Medium 98 2002) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class FEI2B: (The British Dressage Supporters Club FEI Pony Championship Part 2 / FEI Pony Team 2012 or FEI Pony Individual 2012) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class FEI3B: (The Dengie FEI Junior Championship Part 2 / FEI Junior Team 2009 or FEI Junior Individual 2009) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class 6: (Sue Carson Saddles Elementary 40 / Elementary 40 2010) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 10B: (Sue Carson Saddles Preliminary 15 - Section B / Preliminary 15 2008) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 11A: (Sue Carson Saddles Novice 22 - Section A / Novice 22 2007) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 13D: (The Equetech British Dressage Under 25s National Preliminary Semi Final - Section D / Preliminary 17A 2017) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 14B: (The Tucker Building Services British Dressage Under 25s National Elementary Semi Final - Section B / Elementary 45 2010) [Class Complete]
23/08/2018: Class 16B: (Novice 38 / Novice 38 2005) [Class Complete]
23/08/2018: Class 18A: (The Laura Woodcock Dressage British Dressage Under 25s National Novice Semi Final - Secion A / Novice 38 2005) [Class Complete]
23/08/2018: Class 19: (The Tucker Building Services British Dressage Under 25s National Elementary Championship / Elementary 45 2010) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 20A: (PYO Prelim 17A / Preliminary 17A 2017) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 21A: (The Sheepgate Open Freestyle Challenge / Prelim / Novice FSM) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 24B: (The Eskadron Team Competition - Novice 23 / Novice 23 2012) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 21B: (The Sheepgate Open Freestyle Challenge / PYO Prelim 15 2008 / Novice 38 2005) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 28B: (The Eskadron Team Competition - Novice 38 / Novice 38 2005) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 30: (Freestyle to Music - Novice / Novice FSM 2002) [Class Complete]


Class Listings - Arena 3 - Click to watch

20/08/2018: Class FEI1: (Montar FEI PSG / INT1 / INT2 YRGP / FEI PSG / INT1 / INT2 / U25GP) [Class Complete]
20/08/2018: Class 2A: (The Eskadron Team Competition Part 1 / M61 2002 / AM85 2009 / A100 / PSG) [Class Complete]
20/08/2018: Class 4A: (The Sheepgate Open Freestyle Challenge / PYO M69 2005 / AM85 2009) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class 7: (Medium 69 / Advanced Medium 92 / Medium 69 2005 / Advanced Medium 92 2011) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class 2B: (The Eskadron Team Competition Part 2 / M69 2005 / AM85 2009 / A100 / PSG) [Class Complete]
21/08/2018: Class 3B: (The Sheepgate Open Freestyle Challenge / PYO N38 2005 / E45 2010) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 13A: (The Equetech British Dressage Under 25s National Preliminary Semi Final - Section A / Preliminary 17A 2017) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 13B: (The Equetech British Dressage Under 25s National Preliminary Semi Final - Section B / Preliminary 17A 2017) [Class Complete]
22/08/2018: Class 13C: (The Equetech British Dressage Under 25s National Preliminary Semi Final - Section C / Preliminary 17A 2017) [Class Complete]
23/08/2018: Class 15A: (Baillie Haylage Preliminary 15 - Section A / Preliminary 15 2008) [Class Complete]
23/08/2018: Class 15B: (Baillie Haylage Preliminary 15 - Section B / Preliminary 15 2008) [Class Complete]
23/08/2018: Class 18C: (The Laura Woodcock Dressage British Dressage Under 25s National Novice Semi Final - Secion C / Novice 38 2005) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 20C: (PYO Elementary 40 / Elementary 40 2010) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 24A1: (The Eskadron Team Competition - Preliminary 15 / Preliminary 15 2008) [Class Complete]
24/08/2018: Class 24A2: (The Eskadron Team Competition - Preliminary 15 / Preliminary 15 2008) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 26: (The Watts Family Intro A / Prelim 7 / Novice 27 / Intro A 2008 / Prelim 7 2002 / Novice 27 2007) [Class Complete]
25/08/2018: Class 28A2: (The Eskadron Team Competition - Preliminary 19 / Preliminary 19) [Class Complete]








Sheepgate Nursery, Leverton, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE22 0AS
Contact Us   Email: spayne@sheepgate.co.uk
Back to top
Times and Live Results service created by AMS IT Systems